New national champions in 20 member associations

2/6/2017 8:55 AM |  BadmintonEurope.com |  Emma Lollike
Congratulations to all the national champions of 2017!


Austria
“60. Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften 2017”
February 3-5

MS: Luka Wraber [1]
WS: Jenny Ertl [1]
MD: Jürgen Koch/Peter Zauner [2]
WD: Serena Au Yeong/Sabrina Herbst 
XD: Roman Zirnwald/Sonja Langthaler [1]

Belgium
“Championnats de Belgique Elites 2017
Belgische Kampioenschappen Elite 2017”
February 4-5

MS: Yuhan Tan [2]
WS: Lianne Tan [1]
MD: Matijs Dierickx/ Freek Golinski [1]
WD: Lise Jaques/Flore Vandenhoucke [1]
XD: Elias Bracke/Lise Jaques [1]

Final results - Winners


Croatia
“25. badmintonsko prvenstvo Hrvatske za senior”
February 4-5

MS: Zvonimir Đurkinjak
WS: Maja Pavlinić
WD: Matea Čiča/Staša Poznanović
MD: Igor Čimbur/Zvonimir Hoelbling
XD: Igor Čimbur/Matea Čiča

Final results


Czech Republic
“MČR dospělých 2017”
February 3-5

MS: Milan Ludík [1]
WS: Tereza Švábíková
MD: Petr Beran/Jaromír Janáček [3/4]
WD: Alžběta Bášová/Michaela Fuchsová [1]
XD: Jakub Bitman/
Alžběta Bášová [1]

Denmark
“YONEX DM 2017”
February 2-5, 2017

MS: Anders Antonsen
WS: Mette Poulsen
MD: Frederik Colberg/Rasmus Fladberg
WD: Maiken Fruergaard/Sara Thygesen
XD: Mathias Christiansen/Sara Thygesen

Estonia
“Eesti Meistrivõistlused 2017”
February 17-19, 2017
Finland
“Suomen mestaruus 2017”
February 3-5, 2017

MS: Kasper Lehikoinen [3/4]
WS: Airi Mikkelä [1]
MD: Ville Lång/Pekka Ryhänen
WD: Jenny Nyström/Sonja Pekkola [1]
XD: Anton Kaisti/Jenny Nyström [1]

France
“Championnat de France 2017”
February 2-5, 2017

MS: Lucas Corvee
WS: Delphine Lansac
MD: Bastian Kersaudy/Julien Maio
WD: Emilie Lefel/Anne Tran
XD: Ronan Labar/Audrey Fontaine


Germany
“65. Deutsche Meisterschaften 2017”
February 2-5

MS: Fabian Roth [2]
WS: Luise Heim [3/4]
MD: Raphael Beck/Peter Käsbauer [2]
WD: Isabel Herttrich/Carla Nelte [1]
XD: Raphael Beck/Carla Nelte [3/4]

Ireland
“Irish National Senior Championships 2017”
February 4-5

MS: Nhat Nguyen [2]
WS: Rachael Darragh [1]
MD: Joshua Magee/Sam Magee [1]
WD: Rachael Darragh/Chloe Magee
XD: Sam Magee/Chloe Magee [1]

Italy
“Campionati Italiani Assoluti 2017”
January 27-29

MS: Rosario Maddaloni [1]
WS: Jeannine Cicognini [1]
MD: Giovanni Greco/Rosario Maddaloni
WD: Silvia Garino/Lisa Schack Iversen [3/4]
XD: Rosario Maddaloni/Ramona Gloria Pirvanescu

Latvia
“Latvijas 2017.gada čempionāts”
February 4-5

MS: NiksPodosinoviks
WS:
Monika Radovska
MD: Niks Podosinoviks/Reinis Šefers
WD: Monika Radovska/Jekaterina Romanova
XD: Guntis Lavrinovičs/Jekaterina Romanova



Luxembourg

“Seniorlandesmeeschterschaft 2017”
February 4-5

MS: Robert Mann [1]
WS: Tessy Aulner [2]
MD: Robert Mann/Mike Vallenthini [4]
WD: Diana Campos Almeida/Elena Nozdran [5]
XD: Valeriy Streltsov/Elena Nosdran [8]



Netherlands
“Carlton NK 2017”
February 3-5

MS: Mark Caljouw [2]
WS: Gayle Mahulette [1]
MD: Jelle Maas/Robin Tabeling [1]
WD: Cheryl Seinen/Iris Tabeling [1]
XD: Robin Tabeling/Cheryl Seinen [1]



Norway
"NM 2017"
February 3-5

MS: Marius Myhre
WS: Vilde Espeseth
MD: Magnus Christensen/Vegard Rikheim
WD: Natalie Syvertsen/Solvår S Flåten Jørgensen,
XD: Marie Christensen/Jonas Christensen

Final results - Live stream

 


Scotland
“2017 Yonex Scottish National Championships”
February 3-5

MS: Kieran Merrilees [1]
WS: Kirsty Gilmour [1]
MD: Martin Campbell/Patrick MacHugh [2]
WD: Julie Macpherson/Eleanor O'Donnell [2]
XD: Patrick MacHugh/Kirsty Gilmour



Slovenia
“60. DP 2016-17”
February 4-5

MS: Matevž Bajuk
WS: Kaja Stanković [5/8]
MD: Miha Ivanič/Andraž Krapež [1]
WD: Iza Šalehar/Lia Šalehar
XD: Urban Turk/Ana Marija Šetina [5/8]



Sweden
“SM Senior 2017”
February 3-5

MS: Mattias Borg [3/4]
WS: Emma Karlsson [1]
MD: Richard Eidestedt/Nico Ruponen [1]
WD: Emma Karlsson/Johanna Magnusson [2]
XD: Nico Ruponen/Amanda Högström [1]



Switzerland
“CSE - SME 2017”
January 21-22, February 4-5

MS: Dominik Bütikofer [3/4]
WS: Sabrina Jaquet [1]
MD: Anthony Dumartheray/ThomasHeiniger [3/4]
WD: Ayla Huser/Sabrina Jaquet[3/4]
XD: Oliver Schaller/CélineBurkart [1]



Wales
“Yonex Welsh National Championships”
January 14

MS: William Kitching [1]
WS: Jordan Hart [1]
MD: Scott Oates/Nic Strange [1]
XD: Tsung Fong Mo/Gean Sou Mo [1]



Ukraine

“Чемпионат Украины - Chempionat Ukrainy”

February 1-4

MS: Artem Pochtarev
WS: Maria Ulitina
MD: Artem Pochtarev/Gennadiy Natarov
WD: Yulia Kazarinova/Olena Prus
XD: Valeriy Atrashchenkov/Elyzaveta Zharkaya

Final results





 
©badmintoneurope.com. All rights reserved.









Cookies
 
Delete item?